Thursday, June 9, 2011

little cartoon girl smiling

images Smiling is… little cartoon girl smiling. Cartoon Girl And Boy Reading.
  • Cartoon Girl And Boy Reading.



  • deepakbh
    05-05 10:19 PM
    Friends,

    This is my first post.Any inputs would be highly appreciated.

    My PD is jun 2005 (EB3) and i submitted my AOS in jul 2007. I got laid
    off from my company on March 13 2009.My company lawyer told me that
    they wont send anything about my GC application but they will have to
    send notification revoking my H1B to USCIS as per the law. I guess
    this could have triggered my RFE. I applied for EAD immediately as an
    AOS applicant and got it on march 31 2009 ( for 2 years)

    I recently got an RFE asking me to re-submit G-325A ,Current
    Employment verification letter and proof of employment after march 13
    2009 ( this could be my EAD,I-797C for EAD or I-94: further confirms
    my suspicion about revoked H1B triggering RFE). Right now I don't
    have a job and it doesn't look like i will get any before may 31st
    2009 (the deadline for answering the RFE). What are my options?Here is
    what I read and thought

    Option 1:I have an EVL from my last company dated march 2 2009.Can I
    send that ?In my G-325A I would though need to mention the exact dates
    with no present employment.Can it lead to automatic denial and make me
    illegal? Should this be an option? My assumption here is that the RFE
    is just to complete the documentation and that the case will be
    adjudicated when my date becomes current.Before that I should be able
    to get a job and send the paperwork.

    Option 2:I also read on Internet that I can send a future intent of
    employment letter/good faith letter from a consultant/company saying that they will hire me in future. Does this or can this work? If so what could the
    possible language of that be? This can give me time till my date
    becomes current (which should be good enough to find a new job) .

    Option 3:I talked to a consultant and he is ready to give me a EVL .
    For this he would need to put me on his payroll ( obviously at a big
    cost) .He said that i would have to be on his payroll for atleast 3
    months( so that he is safe).This way i get EVL.Cost is too much and difficult since my income is current not there .

    I really don't know anything beyond this. I would really appreciate
    your opinions on the feasibility of these options or any other ones
    that might exist. Right now I am lost and dont know what works best
    for me.

    To maintain my status is filing COS(I-539 ) for B2 (tourist) a good option?

    Thanks and really appreciate any input.





    wallpaper Cartoon Girl And Boy Reading. little cartoon girl smiling. Ideal for any little girl´s
  • Ideal for any little girl´s



  • enthu999
    07-16 11:01 PM
    Hi,

    I am Canadian citizen and planning to file AOS(ofcourse if there is some news from USCIS:)) currently, I am on TN visa which is of temporary intent unlike
    H1B which is dual intent.

    Planning to travel to Canada in Sept'07 while I am on TN and be back in Oct'07 on H1B which will be valid from Oct-01-2007 till Sept-2010. Will there be any problem if AOS is filed before I leave to Canada.

    Also, my current TN Visa is valid till Sept-30 and my H1B will be effective on my travel back from Canada, if there is any gap between Sept-30 and the date I travel back will there be any problem due this gap once the AOS is filed?

    Please advice,

    Thank you





    little cartoon girl smiling. vector cartoon illustration of
  • vector cartoon illustration of



  • GCInThisLife
    07-18 01:40 PM
    Your EB2 PD is more than 2 years from EB3 PD. So, it may not make as much difference at the end considering the volume of PERM filings after March 05. So do what you think might be safer as dates may severely retrogressed in future and even cut-off date moment till 2005 wouldn't be any time soon and you wouldn't want to get I485 rejected due to problems in I140.

    Also, I am not sure if you can have more than I485s pending at the same time i.e., when you do not withdraw EB3 I485. Check with your attorney.



    Hi,
    Hello all,
    Here is my situation.My Pirority date is March 2005 and my category is EB3. My 485 and my spouse;s ( as my dependent) was filed through my compnay on July 2nd.

    My spouse's company's had independently started processing is GC under EB2.His priority date is June 2007.He got his labor approved last week and is eligible for i-140 and 485 right now.

    At this time, which category is most benefitial to us? EB3 from March 2005 or EB2 from July 2007?

    Gurus, please help





    2011 Ideal for any little girl´s little cartoon girl smiling. Happy smiling girl in pink
  • Happy smiling girl in pink



  • man-woman-and-gc
    04-01 06:13 PM
    I would be appreciated, if people returning at NJ Airports can post their experiences of Successful re-entry . That would definitely be helpful to all other people, who will have to travel, in case of Emergency.

    I and my wife entered successfully at EWR, end of Feb this year. I'm on my 7 year on H1-B that was stamped just a month ago in Ottawa Consulate in Canada. Also, I had new passport renewed from India. My Visa was stamped on my old passport that was expiring in Dec 2009.

    My wife is in her 4th year (2nd extension) of H1-B and her Visa was stamped as well, a month ago at Ottawa Consulate.

    There were no issues at all at POE. We were asked what we did at our respective companies, but were not asked for any letter etc. Both of us are permanent employees in our companies.

    Feel free to PM me if you have any specific question regarding our POE experience at Newark Airport.



    more...


    little cartoon girl smiling. stock photo : A happy cartoon
  • stock photo : A happy cartoon



  • pasupuleti
    06-20 12:49 PM
    I live in bayarea. If we have't found enough people from LA, i can drive to LA.
    If more people wants to join documentary efforts from bay area , we all can car pool together.





    little cartoon girl smiling. vector cartoon illustration of
  • vector cartoon illustration of



  • div_bell_2003
    01-12 02:32 PM
    If your I-485 was filed in that mad rush on July 2007, you *have* to pay renewal fees for EAD/AP every single time. Remember, USCIS had extended July 07 filings acceptance date till August 17,2007 due to their own screw up. Here on or before 30th July 2007 means 17th August, 2007. FYI, my I-485 was filed on 17th August, 2007.

    But if you have filed your I-485 after that and the filing fee for that was around $1000 ($1010 I believe ), then you get free renewal of EAD/AP. When I e-filed the EAD for my wife, it made the fee calculation for me, so it's hard to go wrong there.


    Gurus,

    Here is what I found on USCIS website for renewal I765
    *****
    If you are filing for an extension of your Employment Authorization and your Form I-485, Application for Permanent Residence, was filed before July 30, 2007, then you must pay the $340 filing fee.
    *****

    I filled my EAD with I485 on August 2007. I got my EAD on 10/21/2007 which
    is expired and want to renew it.

    Do I need to pay the filing fee? Here it says any one filed I765 before July 30th 2007, they need to pay the renewal fee but nothing is mentioned for those who filed afterJuly 30th 2007?

    Does any one has any idea?



    more...


    little cartoon girl smiling. Cartoon boy and girl Vector
  • Cartoon boy and girl Vector



  • HV000
    11-11 01:50 PM
    slightly offtopic:
    Its funny that you linked to Murthy's website for such news, as they are typically the slowest to pick up anything like this. Mathhew Oh is fast... and some IV member (or core itself) the fastest.
    This was discussed on IV (& even a link to the exact letter posted) the very day it became public:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=14821

    visit IV often to check for such updates, if something comes up we'll all need to mobilize quickly (phone/fax campaigns)

    Very well said. Nancy Pelosi was very assiduous in bringing a resolution on Armenian Genocide that happenned over 100 years ago!! So, she may NOT have time to work on "Current" world matters!

    My post is not intended to lighten the Armenian Genocide event.





    2010 vector cartoon illustration of little cartoon girl smiling. Smiling is…
  • Smiling is…



  • number30
    03-27 01:47 PM
    Hi,
    I have an EAD and am in the process of buying a business.
    How long do I have to wait in order to apply for GC?
    Tnx
    Geeta05

    If you own more then 5% in the company you cannot sponsor GC for you self or your family members.



    more...


    little cartoon girl smiling. A happy cartoon caveman girl
  • A happy cartoon caveman girl



  • Zee
    07-17 06:03 PM
    http://murthy.com/uscis_update.pdf

    Here is the copy of official announcement...

    cheers





    hair Happy smiling girl in pink little cartoon girl smiling. Smiling Girl
  • Smiling Girl



  • gccovet
    08-15 10:03 AM
    Thanks for your replies.

    What will happen to the 140? Do they need to file for any amendment?
    If your new company has agreed to support the I-140, letter of acquisition will be enough. No worries. You may want to confer with a lawyer though.(Shell out few bucks, better to be safe, also for peace of mind)
    GCCovet



    more...


    little cartoon girl smiling. Description of Cartoon Doll
  • Description of Cartoon Doll



  • Outkastpb231
    11-02 05:59 PM
    There are many members here, who are looking to get better and get some experience just like you. Maybe you can team up with someone, and do some cool projects to build a portfolio, etc.

    Also you should make yourself a website displaying your work that you have now.

    :thumb:
    I am currently trying to acquire a partner, preferably someone with skills in ActionScripting and PHP, I have a candidate but he also has some bids with other people.





    hot stock photo : A happy cartoon little cartoon girl smiling. little cartoon girl with brown hair. sweet little girl. cartoon; sweet little girl. cartoon. dudemac. Mar 20, 05:41 AM. It#39;s not quot;law,quot; it#39;s law.
  • little cartoon girl with brown hair. sweet little girl. cartoon; sweet little girl. cartoon. dudemac. Mar 20, 05:41 AM. It#39;s not quot;law,quot; it#39;s law.



  • msyedy
    12-14 11:58 AM
    You are 150% right jimi according to me.



    more...


    house vector cartoon illustration of little cartoon girl smiling. A Cartoon Girl Smiling
  • A Cartoon Girl Smiling



  • sk.aggarwal
    07-23 10:49 AM
    I don't have a suggestion but a question for you. What is this money that you get if you stick with the company after they lay you off. Why would you lose the money if you join company B? I am sorry I just thought it was kind of strange.

    I guess he is talking about severance pay, could range from 1 month to 2 years of salary depending on duration of employment with company and there policies.





    tattoo vector cartoon illustration of little cartoon girl smiling. smiling pretty little girl
  • smiling pretty little girl



  • validIV
    02-03 10:40 AM
    I have the same A# on my I-140 receipt, I-485 receipt and EAD. But my EAD and I-485 uses my 2nd name as my middle initial whereas it is correct on my I-140.



    more...


    pictures Cartoon boy and girl Vector little cartoon girl smiling. A Nice Encounter
  • A Nice Encounter



  • ragz4u
    02-03 11:13 AM
    If they do implement a new F4 visa, they will allow you to transfer to F4 status I believe. And then current PhDs would be getting the benefit of the new law. Its unlikely that biological science are not a part of physical sciences. What they mean when they say "Physical" sciences is that other sciences like Tom Cruise's scientology and stuff like astrology/palmistry and other fake science is not included as a field in which one could do PhD and obtain GC.

    Watch what you say! We might have Tom Cruise jumping on Oprah's couch cursing ImmigrationVoice for a post like this ;-)





    dresses little cartoon girl with brown hair. sweet little girl. cartoon; sweet little girl. cartoon. dudemac. Mar 20, 05:41 AM. It#39;s not quot;law,quot; it#39;s law. little cartoon girl smiling. Customized Little Girls#39;
  • Customized Little Girls#39;



  • sdrblr
    02-04 08:52 AM
    My experience says dont worry unless someone else comes back and say they had issues with different A#s on 140 and 485. I had applied for EAD and AP on the A# of 485 and was approved. Finally my GC has the A# on 485.

    Eventually it is your call.

    What does your attorney say?



    more...


    makeup A happy cartoon caveman girl little cartoon girl smiling. vector cartoon illustration of
  • vector cartoon illustration of



  • eb3retro
    02-04 04:36 PM
    has anyone requested USCIS to send AP via Fedex/UPS?

    I am thinking of sending USCIS a Fedex return envelope so that they can use that instead of regular USPS mail.

    has anyone done this successfully?

    would help me a lot

    thanks

    whats so urgent about this?





    girlfriend smiling pretty little girl little cartoon girl smiling. cartoon funny flower pictures
  • cartoon funny flower pictures



  • andycool
    07-15 05:24 PM
    hello ,

    I filed a address change on line , 10 days back no LUD on any of my forms

    EAD, 131 and I 485 , i know that USCIS should send a mail conforming the

    same How long will it take to get this mail


    thanks





    hairstyles Description of Cartoon Doll little cartoon girl smiling. A cartoon illustration of a
  • A cartoon illustration of a



  • aroranuj
    06-27 11:23 AM
    Has anyone done a FOIA before for an I-140 receipt notice? Where do I file? Does it in anyway makes USCIS reveiw my case more than it should?





    samswas
    04-20 05:41 PM
    I applied AP Feb 3 2011 for my wife and i got approved mail and also checked website saying it was approved.

    Application Type: I131 , APPLICATION FOR USCIS TRAVEL DOCUMENT

    Your Case Status: Post Decision Activity

    On April 8, 2011, we mailed you a notice that we have approved this I131 APPLICATION FOR USCIS TRAVEL DOCUMENT. Please follow any instructions on the notice. If you move before you receive the notice, call customer service at 1-800-375-5283.

    But i have not received the document yet and wife is leaving on 24 th Apr 2011.
    I would like to know if she can go without and when i get it i can mail the document so she can come back.

    Please help.

    Thanks
    Arun


    She need to have AP in hand before leaving the country. I would suggest to take an INFOPASS and go the local office tell them the situation, they should be able to give you the AP there.

    Here is the link to make an appointment for INFOPASS

    https://infopass.uscis.gov/info_en.php

    Another option is talk to your Congressman.

    Goodluck





    Lasantha
    09-07 09:08 AM
    LOL - That's way too funny !!! :D



    No comments:

    Post a Comment